Organic Life KL 2019

Schedule

Because we wanted something that was deeper and more human than a regular event, we coordinated workshops, demos, vendor markets, and complementary classes to inspire, nourish, and entertain. Note that the special classes require registration.

 
 

Friday

30th August 2019

08:30 - 10:00

Sivananda Yoga by Kaori Sasaki

Blackbox

10:30 - 12:00

Tap Into Your Inner Child by Raymond Lim

Blackbox

09:00 - 11:00

Three Points Opening To Unlock Your Backbend Potential by Michelle Tai

The Studio

11:30 - 13:30

How To Practice Padmasana Safely by Alan Chin

The Studio

12:30 - 14:00

Discovering The Strength Of The Lower Back by Caymee Yap

Whitebox

12:30 - 14:00

Yoga For Beginners by Kaori Sasaki

Blackbox

14:30 - 16:00

Stick Yoga by Josephine Chan

Whitebox

14:30 - 16:00

Yoga Conditioning And Core Strengthening by Jai Kumar

Blackbox

14:30 - 18:00

The Art Of Vinyasa - Stillness in Motion by Kevin Chai

Whitebox

16:30 - 18:30

Arm Balances & Inversions For Beginners by Sze Sze

The Studio

18:30 - 20:00

Varuna-Functional Fluidity by Shri Louis Lim

Whitebox

19:00 - 21:00

Functional Backbend Yoga by James Wong

The Studio

 

Saturday

31st August 2019

08:30 - 10:00

Dynamic Sequences by Mariana Sin

Whitebox

08:30 - 10:00

Morning Integrative - Yoga Nidra by Asako Suehiro

Blackbox

09:00 - 11:00

The Core - Regaining Its Strength by Raymond Lim

The Studio

10:00 - 11:00

Morning Yoga by Jo'Liv Kok

The Square

10:30 - 12:00

Fun Wheel Flow by Darren Chen

Whitebox

10:30 - 12:00

Blind Fold Yoga by Sze Sze

Blackbox

11:30 - 13:30

Meridians Of Asana - Rediscover A New Path To Old Patterns by Shri Louis Lim

The Studio

10:00 - 12:30

Chair Yoga by Chee K Ooi

The Square

12:30 - 14:00

Strength Awakening by All Rasid Shariff

Whitebox

12:30 - 14:00

Hips & Hamstrings By Esther Leong

Blackbox

13:00 - 14:00

Mid-Day Yoga by Farhana Abdul Wahab

The Square

14:00 - 16:00

Align Your Spine For A Healthy Back by Nina Watson

The Studio

14:30 - 16:00

Painless Yet Efficient Backbend by Yenny Christine

Whitebox

14:30 - 16:00

Restorative Practice by Mariana Sin

Blackbox

14:30 - 15:30

Afternoon Yoga by Kylie Denis

The Square

16:00 - 17:00

Evening Yoga by Robin Lau

The Square

16:30 - 18:00

Hip Opening by Sean Lee

Whitebox

16:30 - 18:00

Universal Yoga Static Stretch by Sam Hah

Blackbox

16:30 - 18:30

Defying Gravity - An Arm Balance Workshop by Lora Frances

The Studio

17:30 - 18:30

Sunset Yoga by Zephyr Liew

The Square

18:30 - 20:00

Yin Yoga And Sound Healing by James Wong

Blackbox

19:00 - 21:00

Pranafied Your Backbends by Doreen Ng

The Studio

 

Sunday

1st September 2019

08:30 - 10:00

Mobility & Strength by Alan Chin

Whitebox

08:30 - 10:00

Yogi's Nutrition by Yeong Lee Cheong

Blackbox

09:00 - 11:00

Universal Mandala Yoga by Sam Hah

The Studio

10:00 - 11:00

Morning Yoga by Felice Puah

The Square

10:30 - 12:00

Backbend Transitions With Strength - Not Flexibility by Yenny Christine

Whitebox

10:30 - 12:00

Invert Your Flows by Doreen Ng

Blackbox

11:30 - 13:30

Deep Tissue Strengthening by Jai Kumar

The Studio

11:30 - 12:30

Chair Yoga by Esther Leong

The Square

12:30 - 14:00

Absorption Through Pulsations by Susan Kee Thulin

Blackbox

12:30 - 14:00

Inside Flow by Lora Frances

Whitebox

14:30 - 16:00

Ashtanga Yoga by Yann & Manuel

Whitebox

14:30 - 16:00

Singing Bowl by Josephine Chan

Blackbox

14:30 - 15:30

Afternoon Yoga by Sandra Woo

The Square

16:00 - 17:00

Evening Yoga by Yuki Peachy

The Square

16:30 - 18:00

Vikasa Flow by Atilia Haron

Whitebox

16:30 - 18:00

Singing Bowl by Josephine Chan

Blackbox

18:30 - 20:00

Hatha Yoga Pradipika by Kevin Chai

Blackbox